Privacy Policy
You are LD enabled!
  • light doctor
    Pioneer Urban

    Gurugram

  • light doctor
    Mapsko Casa Bella

    Gurugram

  • light doctor
    T & T Group

    Ghaziabad

  • light doctor
    Antriksh India

    Noida

  • light doctor
    Shri Ram Heights

    Ghaziabad

  • light doctor
    Bhutani

    Noida

  • light doctor
    VVIP Addresses

    Ghaziabad

  • light doctor
    Ramprastha City

    Gurugram

  • light doctor
    Maxblis, White House

    Noida

  • light doctor
    Le Solitairian

    Noida

We recognize that privacy is most important and implement industry-standard best practices to ensure that your personal information is not shared with any other organization.

We retain sole and absolute right to make any changes in the present privacy policy, at any time without notice. You shall be bound by changed privacy policy with effect from the date of its posting on the Website. Please review the privacy policy periodically to be aware of any change in the privacy policy. By visiting the Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access Our Website. By accessing the Website, you expressly consent to Our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and is subject to the Terms of Use.

We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under.

When you create an account with Us, We collect Your personally identifiable information (viz., Your email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) that are shared by You at the time of creation of account. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

When you visit this Website, we send one or more cookies (a small file containing a string of characters) to your computer that uniquely identifies your browser. These cookies are not personally-identifiable and are crucial to the functioning of features like “Remember my login” and some other Website features. LD may also use cookies to measure the performance of advertising banners, the frequency of display and clicks etc. Cookies are used to improve the experience of web User when they see web advertisements and ensure that when a web User clicks on an advertisement, they are sent to the correct click-through destination. We may use Cookies to estimate the total reach of an advertising campaign or frequency of display. Cookies are also used to better target ad campaigns, control the delivery of a series of advertisements to a web browser, and to limit the number of times a web browser receives any one advertisement. Some cookies are set only when a User clicks on an ad delivered on LD. If you wish to disable these cookies, you can set your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent and decline the cookie. However, some LD features and Services may not function properly if your cookies are disabled.

However, you may also come across "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

During each transaction that is carried by You on Our Website, We collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

In case if You post any message on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we collect such information/sand retain such information/s, for any future use as may be necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

LD reserves all rights for any public display, advertisements and other information related to this Website, inclusive of any Content of the Website, posted on this Website by any User or otherwise. No claim or compensation can be claimed by you for any such advertisement. The manner, mode and extent of such advertising are sole and exclusive right of LD.

Further, We may use Your information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this Website and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

By using the Website and/ or by providing any information, You consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy. In case of any change in the privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

You can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you disclose your personal information to Us, you become amenable to the terms of the present privacy policy and you no longer remain anonymous to Us. Wherever possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about You based upon Your behavior on the Website. We use this information to do internal research on our Users' demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.


In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

LD Solutions Pvt. Ltd., 

351, Sultanpur, MG Road,

Near Sultanpur Metro Station,

New Delhi, Delhi 110030.